Houping, China Page

Other names: 后坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0877 Longitude 109.9823 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3901

Weather Charts


Houping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajialing (2.0 nm)
Shijiaping (2.2 nm)
Cuanshuiba (2.9 nm)
Xiangjia Ertai (3.2 nm)
Daheying (4.0 nm)
Shuziping (0.7 nm)
Chenjiatai (2.5 nm)
Wawuping (2.9 nm)
Yongxingping (3.1 nm)
Haojiatai (3.8 nm)
Shangchaba (4.1 nm)
Dawokeng (1.9 nm)
Heishenmiao (2.4 nm)
Lengzhutai (2.4 nm)
Longzhuping (3.7 nm)
Changwanggang (2.2 nm)
Panjiaping (2.4 nm)
Sanjiatai (2.8 nm)
Shenxian Chayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm W 298 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 82 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 83 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
20.3 nm S 110th meridian east
28.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:51 2016