Shangchaba, China Page

Other names: 上茶坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1556 Longitude 109.9836 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5560

Weather Charts


Shangchaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haojiatai (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.1 nm)
Dahegou (3.6 nm)
Tongqianba (2.0 nm)
Zhongba (3.7 nm)
Qiaobazi (4.0 nm)
Shaling (3.9 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.7 nm)
Yongxingping (2.1 nm)
Miaoping (2.3 nm)
Cheying (2.6 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.5 nm)
Longzhuping (3.5 nm)
Wawuping (1.2 nm)
Chenjiatai (2.2 nm)
Shuziping (3.4 nm)
Shijiaping (3.3 nm)
Heishenmiao (3.4 nm)
Houping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 27 nm W 291 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 90 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 81 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
24.4 nm S 110th meridian east
25.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016