Longzhuping, China Page

Other names: 龙竹坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1231 Longitude 110.0407 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3889

Weather Charts


Longzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishenmiao (1.3 nm)
Yongxingping (1.5 nm)
Wawuping (3.3 nm)
Shuziping (3.5 nm)
Yanbanhe (1.8 nm)
Miaoping (2.0 nm)
Leijia (3.1 nm)
Gaojiaping (3.3 nm)
Cheying (3.6 nm)
Shangbaisha (3.6 nm)
Yanwuping (1.8 nm)
Heiwan (2.4 nm)
Qiya (2.5 nm)
Hongyanhe (2.9 nm)
Shajiaping (1.3 nm)
Dawokeng (2.7 nm)
Lengzhutai (3.4 nm)
Dalongbeng (3.5 nm)
Yaozitai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm W 292 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 64 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm E 65
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
22.5 nm S 110th meridian east
25.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
25.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016