Shajialing, China Page

Other names: 沙家岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0828 Longitude 109.9438 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3903

Weather Charts


Shajialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuanshuiba (1.0 nm)
Changping (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.5 nm)
Wutaiping (2.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Huangbaituo (3.0 nm)
Shijiaping (1.6 nm)
Xiangjia Ertai (1.6 nm)
Chenjiatai (2.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.2 nm)
Haojiatai (3.8 nm)
Wawuping (3.7 nm)
Huangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Houping (2.0 nm)
Shuziping (2.1 nm)
Changwanggang (1.5 nm)
Daheying (2.6 nm)
Panjiaping (2.9 nm)
Shenxian Chayuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 27 nm W 301 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 64 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 94 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 84 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
20.2 nm S 110th meridian east
28.1 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
30.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:37 2016