Xiangjia Ertai, China Page

Other names: 向家二台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1046 Longitude 109.9245 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 28E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4347

Weather Charts


Xiangjia Ertai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjia Ertai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjia Ertai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutaiping (1.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Maoxingdi (3.0 nm)
Changping (3.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.8 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Haojiatai (2.9 nm)
Que'ertai (3.4 nm)
Shijiaping (1.2 nm)
Chenjiatai (2.2 nm)
Shuziping (2.9 nm)
Houping (3.2 nm)
Cuanshuiba (0.9 nm)
Shajialing (1.6 nm)
Changping (1.8 nm)
Huangbaituo (2.9 nm)
Changwanggang (3.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 26 nm W 299 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 93 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
21.6 nm S 110th meridian east
27.6 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
30.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:48 2016