Shijiaping, China Page

Other names: 石家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1093 Longitude 109.9477 Altitude (feet) 5239
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 1596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3971

Weather Charts


Shijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjia Ertai (1.2 nm)
Wutaiping (2.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.5 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Chenjiatai (1.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.8 nm)
Haojiatai (2.2 nm)
Wawuping (2.3 nm)
Shangchaba (3.3 nm)
Huangchangping (4.1 nm)
Shuziping (1.8 nm)
Houping (2.2 nm)
Yongxingping (3.6 nm)
Shajialing (1.6 nm)
Cuanshuiba (1.6 nm)
Changping (2.7 nm)
Changwanggang (3.0 nm)
Panjiaping (4.1 nm)
Daheying (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 27 nm W 297 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 93 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 84 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
21.7 nm S 110th meridian east
28.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:51 2016