Zumo, China Page

Other names: 祖磨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2890 Longitude 109.1824 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16086

Weather Charts


Zumo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zumo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zumo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunmapo (1.4 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.0 nm)
Xiangyang (2.3 nm)
Nuoxi (2.6 nm)
Egongxi (2.8 nm)
Hepai (0.7 nm)
Shuaijiapo (1.4 nm)
Heliping (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Chongrenzhai (2.4 nm)
Luoxikou (2.7 nm)
Niulanpo (2.9 nm)
Disang (0.6 nm)
Dayanjia (2.1 nm)
Sanjiang (2.1 nm)
Cengong (2.3 nm)
Longbeng (2.3 nm)
Rongzhai (2.5 nm)
Linglang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 29 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.3 nm W 109th meridian east
13.9 nm N Wanshan District
15.3 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:50 2016