Nuoxi, China Page

Other names: 喏溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2689 Longitude 109.1384 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7177

Weather Charts


Nuoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaiwangpo (1.4 nm)
Xiaotiandong (2.0 nm)
Laoshizhai (2.3 nm)
Yatang (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (0.7 nm)
Banxi (1.7 nm)
Gunmapo (1.8 nm)
Egongxi (2.1 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.2 nm)
Chongrenzhai (3.0 nm)
Longbeng (1.0 nm)
Dayanjia (1.5 nm)
Disang (2.2 nm)
Zumo (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Cenlang (1.5 nm)
Linglang (1.6 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Longtang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 31 nm E 70 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.7 nm W 109th meridian east
12.8 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
15.5 nm N Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:12 2016