Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3280 Longitude 109.1965 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51448

Weather Charts


Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heliping (1.6 nm)
Chongrenzhai (2.5 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.9 nm)
Laomaoping (3.2 nm)
Maduxi (1.1 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (2.0 nm)
Mahuangtang (2.8 nm)
Maoxi (3.6 nm)
Niulanpo (1.4 nm)
Yangliuping (1.5 nm)
Youzhalong (2.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.1 nm)
Shuangfang (2.3 nm)
Longmatian (2.9 nm)
Shuaijiapo (1.4 nm)
Hepai (1.8 nm)
Zumo (2.5 nm)
Disang (3.1 nm)
Gunmapo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 27 nm E 75 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 67 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm N Wanshan District
11.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
16.7 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:12 2016