Jiangzhong, China Page

Other names: 江中

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3050 Longitude 109.1495 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 58E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23139

Weather Charts


Jiangzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egongxi (0.9 nm)
Banxi (1.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.3 nm)
Shaiwangpo (2.4 nm)
Xiaotiandong (2.4 nm)
Chongrenzhai (0.8 nm)
Laomaoping (1.3 nm)
Dachong (2.0 nm)
Maduxi (2.9 nm)
Heliping (1.3 nm)
Hepai (2.0 nm)
Zumo (2.0 nm)
Shuaijiapo (2.7 nm)
Gunmapo (0.8 nm)
Xiangyang (1.6 nm)
Nuoxi (2.2 nm)
Disang (2.2 nm)
Longbeng (2.7 nm)
Dayanjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 30 nm E 74 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 65 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.1 nm SW 109th meridian east
13.3 nm N Wanshan District
13.9 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:06 2016