Cengong, China Page

Other names: 岑贡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2591 Longitude 109.2082 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7307

Weather Charts


Cengong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiang (0.7 nm)
Disang (2.0 nm)
Laozhai (2.1 nm)
Dayanjia (2.4 nm)
Zumo (2.3 nm)
Hepai (2.7 nm)
Shuaijiapo (2.8 nm)
Luoxikou (0.9 nm)
Shixitou (1.7 nm)
Luoxi (2.1 nm)
Longtang (2.2 nm)
Jiangxitou (2.8 nm)
Rongzhai (0.8 nm)
Kongxi (0.9 nm)
Kexi (1.6 nm)
Tiantang (2.0 nm)
Shanglaixi (2.5 nm)
Shangbei (2.9 nm)
Moxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 28 nm E 67 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 67 nm W 255 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.2 nm W 109th meridian east
15.7 nm N Wanshan District
16.5 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:25 2016