Niulanpo, China Page

Other names: 牛栏坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3219 Longitude 109.2212 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30252

Weather Charts


Niulanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Shuaijiapo (1.5 nm)
Hepai (2.3 nm)
Maduxi (2.4 nm)
Heliping (2.7 nm)
Zumo (2.9 nm)
Youzhalong (1.1 nm)
Yangliuping (1.2 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (2.2 nm)
Longmatian (2.5 nm)
Mahuangtang (3.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (0.9 nm)
Shuangfang (1.0 nm)
Taochong (2.3 nm)
Laoshanpo (2.3 nm)
Lannilong (2.5 nm)
Damingchong (2.6 nm)
Zhaixichong (3.1 nm)
Luoxikou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm E 74 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 34 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Wanshan District
11.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
17.8 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016