Xinliaogeng, China Page

Other names: 新廖埂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4895 Longitude 113.4394 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19091

Weather Charts


Xinliaogeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinliaogeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinliaogeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baonancun (1.8 nm)
Changlong (3.3 nm)
Laohulong (1.3 nm)
Daxingwan (2.3 nm)
Laozhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Jiebanshan (3.5 nm)
Chashan'ao (3.5 nm)
Nijiaolong (1.0 nm)
Puzhu (1.4 nm)
Shishuilong (2.2 nm)
Lingxiuxu (3.1 nm)
Qiangtougeng (1.4 nm)
Qingshanli (1.6 nm)
Xinmin (2.6 nm)
Banling (2.9 nm)
Tang'ao (2.9 nm)
Xinju (3.5 nm)
Chenjia (3.7 nm)
Yingdongxu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 30 nm S 181
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm E 86
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 107 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N Dongjiang Lake
24.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.8 nm W Xiangnan University
23.8 nm SW Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:02 2016