Nijiaolong, China Page

Other names: 坭脚垄

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4827 Longitude 113.4567 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19177

Weather Charts


Nijiaolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiaolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiaolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinliaogeng (1.0 nm)
Qiangtougeng (2.0 nm)
Baonancun (2.8 nm)
Xinmin (3.1 nm)
Puzhu (1.2 nm)
Laohulong (2.2 nm)
Daxingwan (2.5 nm)
Lingxiuxu (2.8 nm)
Laozhongkeng (3.2 nm)
Chashan'ao (3.5 nm)
Shishuilong (1.4 nm)
Tongtian (2.5 nm)
Changlong (2.8 nm)
Guankeng (2.9 nm)
Qingshanli (1.5 nm)
Tang'ao (2.0 nm)
Banling (2.8 nm)
Yinjia (3.2 nm)
Huanggulong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 30 nm S 183
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm E 86
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 107 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N Dongjiang Lake
24.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.7 nm W Xiangnan University
24.4 nm SW Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:47 2016