Xiaojiatang, China Page

Other names: 肖家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4078 Longitude 111.8237 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu Liujia (1.1 nm)
Yantang Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.8 nm)
Oushanlaowu (2.8 nm)
Ren'ao (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiapu (2.0 nm)
Xinwuyuan (2.3 nm)
Haotianling (2.8 nm)
Huangnitang (2.7 nm)
Laowu Daijia (2.9 nm)
Shangma (0.7 nm)
Liangtang Lijia (2.0 nm)
Duigongling (2.8 nm)
Dalitang (2.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.0 nm)
Longxiqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (1.9 nm)
Liaojia (1.9 nm)
Niaoshan Lujia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 12 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 52 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm E 79
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 121 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW Xiao River
15.7 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
16.0 nm SW Yongzhou
38.4 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:01 2016