Liaojia, China Page

Other names: 廖家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3766 Longitude 111.8136 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35211

Weather Charts


Liaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niaoshan Lujia (0.8 nm)
Shanmenkou (1.8 nm)
Dingtang Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Oushanlaowu (2.6 nm)
Yantang Huangjia (2.7 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.0 nm)
Xinwu Liujia (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiatang (1.9 nm)
Shangma (2.2 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (1.0 nm)
Longxiqiao (1.7 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.1 nm)
Minzhu (2.2 nm)
Maopingli (1.7 nm)
Liangshujiao (2.1 nm)
Xinjie (2.2 nm)
Meixi (2.7 nm)
Lutangchong (3.0 nm)
Yangmeijiangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 11 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 53 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm E 77
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 120 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Xiao River
14.1 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
14.3 nm SW Yongzhou
39.8 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:08 2016