Duigongling, China Page

Other names: 对弓岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3984 Longitude 111.8748 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37955

Weather Charts


Duigongling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duigongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duigongling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxiqiao (1.8 nm)
Shangma (2.1 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Chongtou Dengjia (1.3 nm)
Liangtang Lijia (1.6 nm)
Dalitang (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiapu (2.5 nm)
Caishetang (2.7 nm)
Baitang (2.9 nm)
Chenshengdong (0.9 nm)
Majiang (1.0 nm)
Zhuxing (1.1 nm)
Mapingling (1.3 nm)
Shentan Yuanjia (2.3 nm)
Tuanshanling (2.0 nm)
Dengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Hanjiazhou (2.8 nm)
Minzhu (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 14 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm E 78
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 119 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SW Xiao River
17.5 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
17.7 nm SW Yongzhou
36.3 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:07 2016