Jiangjiapu, China Page

Other names: 蒋家铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4333 Longitude 111.8485 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37604

Weather Charts


Jiangjiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu Daijia (2.3 nm)
Xinwuyuan (2.8 nm)
Wanwu Lijia (1.4 nm)
Haotianling (1.6 nm)
Zhangqiling (2.4 nm)
Liaojiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Zhoujinpu (2.9 nm)
Dalitang (1.2 nm)
Chongtou Dengjia (1.9 nm)
Dongmu (2.4 nm)
Majiang (2.7 nm)
Zhuxing (2.7 nm)
Mapingling (2.8 nm)
Liangtang Lijia (0.9 nm)
Shangma (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiatang (2.0 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.6 nm)
Duigongling (2.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 14 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 56 nm E 80
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 121 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Xiao River
17.7 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
18.0 nm SW Yongzhou
36.5 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016