Liangtang Lijia, China Page

Other names: 两塘李家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4198 Longitude 111.8577 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangtang Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtang Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtang Lijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangma (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiatang (2.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiapu (0.9 nm)
Wanwu Lijia (2.0 nm)
Dongmu (2.5 nm)
Haotianling (2.6 nm)
Zhangqiling (2.9 nm)
Dalitang (1.0 nm)
Chongtou Dengjia (1.2 nm)
Majiang (1.9 nm)
Zhuxing (1.9 nm)
Mapingling (2.1 nm)
Chenshengdong (2.5 nm)
Baitang (2.7 nm)
Caishetang (2.9 nm)
Duigongling (1.6 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.0 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 14 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 56 nm E 79
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 120 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Xiao River
17.6 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
17.8 nm SW Yongzhou
36.4 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:19 2016