Shangma, China Page

Other names: 上马

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4065 Longitude 111.8366 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36706

Weather Charts


Shangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiatang (0.7 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.4 nm)
Xinwu Liujia (1.7 nm)
Xinwuyuan (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiapu (1.7 nm)
Haotianling (2.9 nm)
Wanwu Lijia (3.1 nm)
Liangtang Lijia (1.4 nm)
Duigongling (2.1 nm)
Dalitang (2.4 nm)
Chongtou Dengjia (2.5 nm)
Majiang (2.9 nm)
Longxiqiao (1.0 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (1.8 nm)
Liaojia (2.2 nm)
Minzhu (3.0 nm)
Yangjiachong (3.0 nm)
Niaoshan Lujia (2.9 nm)
Tuanshanling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 12 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 51 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm E 78
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 121 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Xiao River
16.2 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
16.4 nm SW Yongzhou
37.8 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016