Shixing, China Page

Other names: 狮形

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1175 Longitude 112.5187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29796

Weather Charts


Shixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliushui (1.3 nm)
Limuchong (1.6 nm)
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Fan'ao (1.5 nm)
Lujia (1.6 nm)
Leijiaping (2.2 nm)
Layuan (2.3 nm)
Songjia (2.4 nm)
Manjia (2.4 nm)
Miaojian (2.8 nm)
Shamujiang (1.3 nm)
Sizhouzhai (1.6 nm)
Liaojiashan (0.9 nm)
Lianglukou (1.1 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Oucaitang (1.8 nm)
Fenghuang (2.5 nm)
Ganhaopu (2.6 nm)
Fenghuangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 34 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.1 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
35.7 nm N Liushi, Hunan
34.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:32 2016