Liaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 廖家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1035 Longitude 112.5243 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 27E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29334

Weather Charts


Liaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianglukou (1.1 nm)
Oucaitang (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Limuchong (2.1 nm)
Bainitian (2.3 nm)
Shixing (0.9 nm)
Shamujiang (1.6 nm)
Fan'ao (2.2 nm)
Dongliushui (2.1 nm)
Lujia (2.5 nm)
Leijiaping (3.0 nm)
Sizhouzhai (1.1 nm)
Fenghuang (1.7 nm)
Fenghuangcun (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (0.8 nm)
Ganhaopu (1.8 nm)
Tuditang (2.7 nm)
Dahecang (2.9 nm)
Lishanbei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 35 nm N 34
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.3 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
35.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.6 nm N Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:31 2016