Songjia, China Page

Other names: 宋家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1578 Longitude 112.5127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30352

Weather Charts


Songjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjia (1.1 nm)
Layuan (1.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.9 nm)
Malitian (1.0 nm)
Yijiachong (1.5 nm)
Yanbei (2.2 nm)
Milepu (2.1 nm)
Tiantang (2.8 nm)
Sandujiang (2.9 nm)
Guoshuijie (2.8 nm)
Miaojian (0.5 nm)
Leijiaping (0.8 nm)
Lujia (0.9 nm)
Fan'ao (1.6 nm)
Dongliushui (1.7 nm)
Shixing (2.4 nm)
Shamujiang (2.4 nm)
Limuchong (2.6 nm)
Lianglukou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 32 nm N 38
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 45 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 49 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.3 nm N Liushi, Hunan
32.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.0 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016