Sizhouzhai, China Page

Other names: 四洲寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1067 Longitude 112.5451 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28948

Weather Charts


Sizhouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sizhouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sizhouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Shixing (1.6 nm)
Lianglukou (2.2 nm)
Oucaitang (2.5 nm)
Dongliushui (2.8 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Shamujiang (1.2 nm)
Fan'ao (2.0 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Leijiaping (3.0 nm)
Taochong (2.5 nm)
Muyuling (2.9 nm)
Fenghuang (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.2 nm)
Fenghuangcun (1.4 nm)
Ganhaopu (2.4 nm)
Dahecang (2.6 nm)
Lishanbei (3.2 nm)
Tuditang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 34 nm N 32
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
31.6 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
34.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.5 nm N Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016