Lujia, China Page

Other names: 鲁家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1436 Longitude 112.5155 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31184

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliushui (1.1 nm)
Layuan (1.2 nm)
Manjia (1.3 nm)
Songjia (0.9 nm)
Miaojian (1.2 nm)
Malitian (1.8 nm)
Yijiachong (2.4 nm)
Milepu (2.9 nm)
Yanbei (3.0 nm)
Leijiaping (0.9 nm)
Fan'ao (1.0 nm)
Shamujiang (1.7 nm)
Shixing (1.6 nm)
Limuchong (2.0 nm)
Lianglukou (2.4 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Sizhouzhai (2.7 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Oucaitang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 33 nm N 37
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 46 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.1 nm N Liushi, Hunan
33.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.3 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016