Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0912 Longitude 112.5315 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28963

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianglukou (1.7 nm)
Oucaitang (1.7 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Bainitian (2.2 nm)
Limuchong (2.8 nm)
Liaojiashan (0.8 nm)
Sizhouzhai (1.2 nm)
Shixing (1.7 nm)
Shamujiang (2.2 nm)
Fan'ao (2.9 nm)
Fenghuang (1.0 nm)
Fenghuangcun (1.1 nm)
Taochong (2.7 nm)
Ganhaopu (1.2 nm)
Tuditang (2.1 nm)
Dahecang (2.1 nm)
Lishanbei (2.4 nm)
Shihao (2.7 nm)
Huangshi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 35 nm N 33
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
31.5 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
35.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.4 nm N Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:42 2016