Paziku, China Page

Other names: 帕子枯

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9309 Longitude 109.9715 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Paziku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paziku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paziku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedong (1.9 nm)
Yasongxi (2.0 nm)
Huangtupo (2.9 nm)
Mixigou (3.3 nm)
Biexietang (3.7 nm)
Tang'erbao (4.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.1 nm)
Zelongping (1.9 nm)
Keshadong (3.0 nm)
Xiabiexie (3.4 nm)
Laosicheng (4.0 nm)
Madong (4.0 nm)
Ceqiu (0.9 nm)
Tongwaxi (2.6 nm)
Bailaping (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuangping (3.6 nm)
Mizhe (2.2 nm)
Dongjiata (3.1 nm)
Houwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 26 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Tusi Sites
10.0 nm N Kesha Township
9.8 nm NE Shidixi
12.7 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.7 nm S Guzhangian
14.2 nm S Luoyixi
14.3 nm NE Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:15 2016