Xiabiexie, China Page

Other names: 下别些

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9799 Longitude 109.9408 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xiabiexie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabiexie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabiexie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabihu (2.5 nm)
Lianshanwan (2.4 nm)
Biexietang (2.7 nm)
Zeshu (3.2 nm)
Bosheping (2.0 nm)
Boxueping (2.0 nm)
Cebalang (2.5 nm)
Tangfangshang (3.2 nm)
Jinguo (3.4 nm)
Laosicheng (1.8 nm)
Xiepu (2.6 nm)
Madong (2.9 nm)
Zelongping (3.1 nm)
Keshadong (3.2 nm)
Yasongxi (1.5 nm)
Kedong (2.3 nm)
Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Paziku (3.4 nm)
Mixigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 27 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Tusi Sites
7.1 nm N Kesha Township
9.4 nm NE Shidixi
13.2 nm N Tawo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016