Tongwaxi, China Page

Other names: 铜瓦溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9410 Longitude 110.0197 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 11E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Tongwaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongwaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongwaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelongping (1.6 nm)
Ceqiu (1.7 nm)
Paziku (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (3.1 nm)
Suoluoping (2.0 nm)
Keshadong (2.2 nm)
Longshao (3.4 nm)
Halihu (3.5 nm)
Madong (3.5 nm)
Chenzhouwan (4.3 nm)
Xinzhuangping (1.0 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Sandaoshui (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Bailaping (0.9 nm)
Dongjiata (3.0 nm)
Mizhe (3.1 nm)
Baoge (3.7 nm)
Houwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 24 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Tusi Sites
7.8 nm NE Shidixi
10.0 nm N Kesha Township
11.7 nm NE Qingtianping
13.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.6 nm S Guzhangian
14.8 nm S Luoyixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:15 2016