Dongjiata, China Page

Other names: 董家塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8922 Longitude 110.0108 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dongjiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizhe (1.2 nm)
Damengshui (3.7 nm)
Bailaping (2.4 nm)
Ceqiu (2.7 nm)
Tongwaxi (3.0 nm)
Paziku (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuangping (3.4 nm)
Zelongping (3.9 nm)
Luocaowan (2.3 nm)
Baoge (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Daqiao (3.8 nm)
Houwan (1.1 nm)
Zhenche (2.1 nm)
Maoshichong (2.4 nm)
Gaoliangping (2.9 nm)
Dacha (3.7 nm)
Baotaping (3.6 nm)
Huping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 25 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Tusi Sites
10.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.6 nm S Guzhangian
10.6 nm NE Shidixi
11.8 nm S Luoyixi
12.7 nm N Kesha Township
13.7 nm NE Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016