Biexietang, China Page

Other names: 别些塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9486 Longitude 109.9049 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Biexietang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biexietang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biexietang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugenpo (1.2 nm)
Tongping (3.7 nm)
Lianshanwan (1.8 nm)
Zeshu (2.0 nm)
Kabihu (3.3 nm)
Yula (3.4 nm)
Cebalang (4.1 nm)
Liandonggang (4.2 nm)
Liangonggang (4.3 nm)
Kedong (1.7 nm)
Yasongxi (2.1 nm)
Xiabiexie (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Paziku (3.7 nm)
Mixigou (1.2 nm)
Huangtupo (2.2 nm)
Danabi (2.6 nm)
Qieji (3.4 nm)
Tang'erbao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Tusi Sites
9.3 nm N Kesha Township
11.9 nm NE Shidixi
14.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.1 nm S Guzhangian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:37 2016