Houwan, China Page

Other names: 后湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8751 Longitude 110.0159 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Houwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizhe (1.9 nm)
Gaoliangping (2.3 nm)
Damengshui (3.5 nm)
Bakeping (3.9 nm)
Dongjiata (1.1 nm)
Bailaping (3.3 nm)
Ceqiu (3.7 nm)
Tongwaxi (4.0 nm)
Luocaowan (1.5 nm)
Baoge (2.7 nm)
Daqiao (3.1 nm)
Longxu (3.4 nm)
Zhenche (1.2 nm)
Maoshichong (1.5 nm)
Baotaping (2.6 nm)
Dacha (2.7 nm)
Huping (2.9 nm)
Laozizhuang (4.2 nm)
Dalong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 26 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Tusi Sites
9.7 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.7 nm S Guzhangian
10.8 nm S Luoyixi
11.4 nm NE Shidixi
13.7 nm N Kesha Township
14.2 nm NE Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:44 2016