Malitian, China Page

Other names: 麻里田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1738 Longitude 112.5151 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29168

Weather Charts


Malitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijiachong (0.8 nm)
Milepu (1.7 nm)
Guoshuijie (2.4 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.5 nm)
Youzhade (2.9 nm)
Chunhe (3.1 nm)
Yanbei (1.2 nm)
Tiantang (1.9 nm)
Sandujiang (2.0 nm)
Miaojian (0.7 nm)
Songjia (1.0 nm)
Leijiaping (1.4 nm)
Lujia (1.8 nm)
Manjia (1.8 nm)
Layuan (1.8 nm)
Fan'ao (2.3 nm)
Dongliushui (2.6 nm)
Shamujiang (3.2 nm)
Shixing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 32 nm N 39
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 44 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 49 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.3 nm N Liushi, Hunan
32.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.6 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:39 2016