Bainitian, China Page

Other names: 白泥田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0767 Longitude 112.4934 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31235

Weather Charts


Bainitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu (1.3 nm)
Haoshan (2.4 nm)
Oucaitang (1.0 nm)
Dawan (1.1 nm)
Lianglukou (1.7 nm)
Limuchong (2.6 nm)
Shixing (2.8 nm)
Ganhaopu (1.5 nm)
Tuditang (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.2 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Jinhu (1.3 nm)
Shejiangcun (2.0 nm)
Leijia (2.1 nm)
Shihao (2.4 nm)
Sifangjing (2.7 nm)
Xiayang (2.8 nm)
Raoping (2.8 nm)
Huangshi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 37 nm N 34
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.5 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
38.1 nm N Liushi, Hunan
37.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016