Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3857 Longitude 112.5760 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43718

Weather Charts


Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanwan (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Xinpu (2.2 nm)
Dapai Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Huatang (0.5 nm)
Ziwutang (1.4 nm)
Tangjia Dawu (2.2 nm)
Liaojia (2.7 nm)
Houbeidong (3.0 nm)
Shangwendi (2.9 nm)
Shigulong (2.2 nm)
Yintiandong (2.2 nm)
Xiatang (2.9 nm)
Yinshizongci (0.6 nm)
Shitouhu (1.4 nm)
Dafang (1.6 nm)
Xiaosongbai (2.4 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Xia'an (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm E 54
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 31 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.5 nm N Liushi, Hunan
20.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:41 2016