Xiatang, China Page

Other names: 下塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3554 Longitude 112.6190 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49440

Weather Charts


Xiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Shitouhu (1.8 nm)
Xiaosongbai (2.3 nm)
Yinshizongci (2.6 nm)
Yintiandong (1.4 nm)
Xiangjiangkou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoquan (2.5 nm)
Kuzhoutan (0.9 nm)
Zijiatang (1.6 nm)
Chengshangpu (2.6 nm)
Xinwuli (2.8 nm)
Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Liujia (1.4 nm)
Hulindong (1.9 nm)
Qijingshan (2.0 nm)
Chedu (2.8 nm)
Hengtou (2.9 nm)
Zushanxia (2.9 nm)
Zhoushangwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm E 46
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 32 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 54 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
29.4 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016