Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4025 Longitude 112.5440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42771

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawu (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.8 nm)
Hubian (2.3 nm)
Shangwendi (1.3 nm)
Liaojia (1.6 nm)
Huangshatang (1.7 nm)
Yangchendong (2.2 nm)
Tuqiaochong (2.4 nm)
Fanmen'ao (2.8 nm)
Meizitang (3.0 nm)
Huatang (1.6 nm)
Huangjia (2.0 nm)
Ziwutang (2.0 nm)
Yinshizongci (2.3 nm)
Tangjia Dawu (2.5 nm)
Xinpu (1.0 nm)
Sanwan (2.0 nm)
Dafang (2.4 nm)
Dapai Chenjia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 21 nm E 59
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 97 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.1 nm N Liushi, Hunan
21.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.6 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:19 2016