Dapai Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 大排陈家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3603 Longitude 112.5439 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42787

Weather Charts


Dapai Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubian (2.1 nm)
Yanzhuhu (2.2 nm)
Daxuantang (2.2 nm)
Wawu Zhoujia (2.4 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.8 nm)
Sanwan (0.9 nm)
Xinpu (1.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Huatang (2.5 nm)
Dawu (2.8 nm)
Dafang (0.8 nm)
Yinshizongci (1.9 nm)
Xiaosongbai (2.0 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Shitouhu (2.4 nm)
Liutu (1.9 nm)
Xia'an (1.9 nm)
Shang'anxu (2.0 nm)
Jianxincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 23 nm E 53
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 33 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.5 nm N Liushi, Hunan
23.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.0 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:02 2016