Liaojia, China Page

Other names: 廖家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4262 Longitude 112.5557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42934

Weather Charts


Liaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwendi (0.7 nm)
Tuqiaochong (1.4 nm)
Huangshatang (1.5 nm)
Dawu (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.5 nm)
Tianshi (2.7 nm)
Yangchendong (0.9 nm)
Fanmen'ao (1.2 nm)
Meizitang (1.6 nm)
Yitouxiejia (2.5 nm)
Shanchong Lijia (2.4 nm)
Zhechong (2.7 nm)
Tangjia Dawu (1.6 nm)
Ziwutang (1.8 nm)
Houbeidong (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.6 nm)
Huatang (2.2 nm)
Xinpu (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm E 61
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 29 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 98 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Liushi, Hunan
16.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.0 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:08 2016