Yintiandong, China Page

Other names: 荫田洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3786 Longitude 112.6165 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47077

Weather Charts


Yintiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yintiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yintiandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouhu (1.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.2 nm)
Yinshizongci (2.2 nm)
Ziwutang (2.6 nm)
Huatang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoquan (1.3 nm)
Shigulong (1.9 nm)
Guanlong (2.1 nm)
Chetou (2.1 nm)
Caojiaping (3.0 nm)
Xiangjiangkou (1.4 nm)
Zijiatang (1.5 nm)
Lutangbei (2.3 nm)
Xinwuli (2.4 nm)
Xiatang (1.4 nm)
Kuzhoutan (1.6 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 19 nm E 49
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 31 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 54 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 94 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.7 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
30.3 nm N Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016