Yulingou, China Page

Other names: 榆林沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1077 Longitude 114.9576 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9249

Weather Charts


Yulingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawan (0.6 nm)
Jijiazui (1.7 nm)
Balizhuang (4.0 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuigoumen (1.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiadiaochan (4.6 nm)
Changzui (4.6 nm)
Wujia Liushuigou (4.8 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Delaisi (2.8 nm)
Gutuo (3.6 nm)
Xiashahe (3.7 nm)
Beidongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tainingsi (3.2 nm)
Taohua Qicun (3.1 nm)
Zhuangkebu (4.8 nm)
Fanjiabu (4.8 nm)
Shejiabu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 37 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 47 nm E 69
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 57 nm E 65
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 106 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station
24.4 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
28.7 nm N Xuanhua District
28.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:58 2016