Zhaozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 赵杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3351 Longitude 118.8099 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15809

Weather Charts


Zhaozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshan (0.6 nm)
Shiziping (1.3 nm)
Mazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Duanshugoumen (2.5 nm)
Houniushan (3.2 nm)
Duzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Dingzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Shahe (2.7 nm)
Dalugou (2.8 nm)
Tagou (4.2 nm)
Longxumen (2.2 nm)
Loudazigou (2.5 nm)
Xizhuang (2.9 nm)
Ji'eryugou (1.3 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Qiancaling (2.4 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Huangshangou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm N 350
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm W 252
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm S 217
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 117 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
20.7 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
19.9 nm NE 119th meridian east
26.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016