Loudazigou, China Page

Other names: 楼达子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3244 Longitude 118.8624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19131

Weather Charts


Loudazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loudazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loudazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Ji'eryugou (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Duzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.1 nm)
Qiancaling (3.4 nm)
Sanchakou (1.6 nm)
Longxumen (2.1 nm)
Tushimen (3.4 nm)
Xiejialing (3.7 nm)
Wuzhishan (0.9 nm)
Huangtupo (1.2 nm)
Shepantu (2.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Xizhuang (1.0 nm)
Huangshangou (2.3 nm)
Wangyingzi (3.7 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Gaolipu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 346
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 117 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm S 220
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.6 nm N 119th meridian east
20.8 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
25.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:50 2016