Longxumen, China Page

Other names: 龙须门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3573 Longitude 118.8479 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9321

Weather Charts


Longxumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Shahe (3.0 nm)
Dingzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shiziping (3.1 nm)
Xiejialing (1.8 nm)
Shangwopu (2.9 nm)
Xiangshuigou (3.8 nm)
Tagou (3.5 nm)
Sanchakou (1.6 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Tushimen (2.5 nm)
Shepantu (3.0 nm)
Loudazigou (2.1 nm)
Wuzhishan (2.6 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Xizhuang (3.0 nm)
Ji'eryugou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm N 346
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm E 119 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 46 nm W 251
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.0 nm NE 119th meridian east
22.5 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
27.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:58 2016