Mazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 马杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3189 Longitude 118.7762 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14710

Weather Charts


Mazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochenjia (1.7 nm)
Houniushan (2.2 nm)
Qibozi (2.7 nm)
Shiziping (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.6 nm)
Dingzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dalugou (3.1 nm)
Duzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shahe (3.5 nm)
Hengling (3.2 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.1 nm)
Ji'eryugou (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Duanshugoumen (0.8 nm)
Qiancaling (1.8 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Laoyaojia (3.4 nm)
Liubozi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 353
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm W 252
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm S 216
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.5 nm NE 119th meridian east
25.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016