Xiaohebei, China Page

Other names: 小河北

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3077 Longitude 118.7948 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25975

Weather Charts


Xiaohebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhangzi (1.1 nm)
Duanshugoumen (1.1 nm)
Laochenjia (2.5 nm)
Houniushan (3.3 nm)
Qibozi (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shiziping (2.1 nm)
Dingzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Duzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Dalugou (3.9 nm)
Ji'eryugou (0.9 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangshangou (3.2 nm)
Qiancaling (0.8 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Laoyaojia (2.6 nm)
Haihongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Madaogou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 351
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm S 218
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 115 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
24.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:58 2016