Zhaoqianying, China Page

Other names: 赵谦营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6401 Longitude 114.5092 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Zhaoqianying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqianying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqianying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhaodi (2.1 nm) Zhaoshunying (2.1 nm)
Xiaomani (2.5 nm)
Bianjiaying (2.9 nm)
Danmunao (3.6 nm)
Baishajing (4.2 nm)
Sanlaohu (3.9 nm)
Dongjia (4.8 nm)
Li'erzhu (1.3 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Jixian (3.1 nm)
Ermafang (4.0 nm)
Jinmanliang (2.0 nm)
Houbuzi (2.0 nm)
Dagonggou (2.7 nm)
Sanshunyuan (3.4 nm)
Erxianshengfang (4.2 nm)
Sanlizhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhangshouye (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 57 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 105 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 99 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 99 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm E 115th meridian east
30.8 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
24.7 nm W 114th meridian east
35.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:09 2016