Zhaoshunying, China Page

Other names: 赵顺营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6740 Longitude 114.5170 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Zhaoshunying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshunying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshunying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomani (1.3 nm)
Sanlaohu (3.0 nm)
Danmunao (1.9 nm)
Baishajing (2.2 nm)
Dongjia (2.7 nm)
Sanlaohan (3.8 nm)
Kaidifang (3.8 nm)
Naobaotu (4.9 nm)
Bianjiaying (1.5 nm)
Shigailiang (3.2 nm)
Jixian (3.2 nm)
Lirangying (3.5 nm)
Zhaoqianying (2.1 nm)
Li'erzhu (2.9 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (3.0 nm)
Jinmanliang (4.1 nm)
Sanhaodi (3.5 nm)
Houbuzi (3.9 nm)
Dagonggou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 59 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 107 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 100 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 100 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm E 115th meridian east
25.9 nm SW 114th meridian east
32.6 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
37.1 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:47 2016