Dongjia, China Page

Other names: 董家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7164 Longitude 114.5403 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Dongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishajing (1.4 nm)
Danmunao (2.4 nm)
Xiaomani (3.2 nm)
Kaidifang (2.9 nm)
Dakulue (3.5 nm)
Sanlaohan (1.7 nm)
Manyi (1.9 nm)
Naobaotu (2.3 nm)
Duanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Shisigu (4.6 nm)
Shigailiang (1.6 nm)
Lirangying (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia (3.7 nm)
Sunjia (3.7 nm)
Bianjiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhaoshunying (2.7 nm)
Jixian (4.6 nm)
Zhaoqianying (4.8 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 61 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 102 nm S 141
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 110 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 101 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm SE 115th meridian east
28.0 nm SW 114th meridian east
34.8 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
39.8 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:38 2016