Wuxiangdi, China Page

Other names: 五响地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4249 Longitude 118.4937 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuxiangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxiangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxiangdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantangzi (1.3 nm)
Datun (1.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Lujiadian (3.2 nm)
Taoshuyu (0.9 nm)
Shawodian (1.5 nm)
Lupuya (2.2 nm)
Xidadi (2.0 nm)
Goumenzi (3.0 nm)
Hekanzi (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Jintaizi (2.5 nm)
Gushanzi (2.9 nm)
Xidi (1.1 nm)
Dongjiakou (1.9 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Luguozhai (3.5 nm)
Gaoyu (3.8 nm)
Zaoziling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm N 16
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 235
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm S 199
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.2 nm W Panjiakou Dam
19.3 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
27.2 nm S Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016